General Chair 

Satish K. Tripathi, University of California - Riverside. 

Technical Program Co-Chairs 

Magda El Zarki, University of California, Irvine 
Klara Nahrstedt, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign 

Tutorial Co-Chairs 

Pravin Bhagwat, ReefEdge, Inc. 
Ed Knightly, Rice University. 

Local Arrangement and Registration Co-Chairs 

Michalis Faloutsos, University of California - Riverside. 
Srikanth Krishnamurthy, University of California - Riverside. .

Publicity Co-Chairs 

Constantinos Dovrolis, University of Delaware. 
Samar Singh, La Trobe University, Australia. .

ICNP Steering Committee 

Mostafa Ammar, Georgia Insitute of Technology
Mohamed Gouda, University of Texas at Austin 
Simon Lam, University of Texas at Austin 
David Lee, Bell Labs 
Ming T. (Mike) Liu, Ohio State University 
Raymond Miller, University of Maryland, College Park 
Krishan Sabnani, Bell Labs

Technical Program Committee 

Alex Petrenko (CRIM, Computer Research Institute of Montreal)
Ana Rosa CAVALLI (Institut National des Telecommunications, France)
Mart Molle (University of California, Riverside)
Andrew T. Campbell (Columbia University)
Bobby Bhattacharjee (University of Maryland)
Christophe Diot (Sprint)
Cormac J. Sreenan (University College, Cork, Ireland)
David Hutchison (Lancaster University)
David Su (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
David, Yau (Computer Science, Purdue University)
Edward Knightly (Rice University )
Ellen L. Hahne (AT&T Labs - Research)
Geert Heijenk (Ericsson)
Gene Tsudik (UC, Irvine)
Geoffrey Xie (Naval Postgraduate School)
Ernst W. Biersack (Institut EURECOM)
Gunnar Karlsson (KTH Dept. of Microelectronics and Info. Technology, Sweden)
Hartmut Koenig (BTU Cottbus, Germany
Hasan Ural (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Ibrahim Matta (Boston University)
Jennifer Hou (Ohio State University)
Jorg Lieberherr (University of Virginia)
Jorge Cobb (The University of Texas at Dallas)
Ken Calvert (University of Kentucky)
Kevin Almeroth (UC-Santa Barbara)
Kirshna Sivalingam (Washington State University / Jasmine Networks)
Lars Wolf (University of Karlsruhe, Germany)
Lixia Zhang (UCLA)
Ljiljana Trajkovic (Simon Fraser University)
Luigi RIZZO (Dip. Ingegneria dell'Informazione, Univ. di Pisa (ITALY))
Marco Schneider (SBC Technology Resources Inc.)
Martha Steenstrup (Stow Research L.L.C.)
Martina Zittterbart (University of Karlsruhe, Germany)
Masayuki Murata (Osaka University, Japan)
Melody Moh (Dept. of Math. and Computer Science, San Jose State Univ.)
Mohamed G. Gouda (University of Texas at Austin)
Nalini Venkatasubramanian (University of California, Irvine)
Chris Edmondson-Yurkanan (University of Texas)
Ness B. Shroff (Purdue University)
Nina Bhatti (Nokia)
Robin Kravets (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Shigang Chen (Cisco Systems)
Songwu Lu (UCLA)
Stanislaw Budkowski (Institut National des Telecommunications (INT), France)
Terry Todd (McMaster University, Canada)
Teruo Higashino (Osaka University, Japan)
Timothy Roscoe (Sprint Advanced Technology Labs)
William Tezlaff (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center)
Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Yow-Jian Lin (Bell Labs Research, Lucent Technologies)
Yuval Shavitt (Bell Labs and Tel-Aviv University , Israel)
Sonia Fahmy (Purdue University)
Constantinos Dovrolis (University of Delaware)